MacroDataHub

South Korea Commercial Office Rent Price Index (Quarterly)

Quarterly Commercial Real Estate Office Rent Price Index (2024 Q2=100) compiled by the Korea Real Estate Board (REB) across Nationwide, Seoul, Gyeonggi, Incheon, Busan, Daegu, Gwangju, Daejeon, and Ulsan.

Source: Korea Real Estate Board & KB Kookmin Bank (REB · KB / 한국부동산원 · KB국민은행)Last updated: Curated by Bui Thanh Phuc

Loading chart data…
IndicatorQ2-2026Q1-2026Q4-2025Q3-2025Q2-2025Q1-2025Q4-2024Q3-2024Q2-2024Q1-2024Q4-2023Q3-2023Q2-2023
Office Rent Price Index: Nationwide8104.1103.7103.3102.9102.4101.7101.3100.710099.198.197.897.5
Seoul106.4105.8105.2104.5103.7102.7102101.110098.797.496.996.4
Gyeonggi102.6102.3102.3102.2102101.5100.9100.510099.298.39897.6
Incheon97.897.99898.198.398.69999.6100100.1100.1100.1100
Busan97.897.897.99898.298.799.199.6100100100100.2100.6
Daegu99.899.899.8100100.1100.1100.2100.210010099.799.799.6
Gwangju98.498.598.698.799.299.499.599.7100100.1100.2100.3100.5
Daejeon99.799.999.9100100100100.1100.210010099.999.899.7
Ulsan99.499.599.599.599.799.799.899.910010010099.799.8

Latest reading

The series on this page is quarterly and runs from Q1 2013 to Q2 2026.

About this data

Quarterly Commercial Real Estate Office Rent Price Index (2024 Q2=100) compiled by the Korea Real Estate Board (REB) across Nationwide, Seoul, Gyeonggi, Incheon, Busan, Daegu, Gwangju, Daejeon, and Ulsan.

Frequently asked questions

What is the latest figure for South Korea Commercial Office Rent Price Index (Quarterly)?
Office Rent Price Index: Nationwide stood at 104.1 in Q2 2026. That is +0.4% from Q1 2026 and +1.7% from a year earlier.
Is South Korea Commercial Office Rent Price Index (Quarterly) at a high or a low right now?
The reading of 104.1 is the highest in data going back to Q1 2013.
How far back does the South Korea Commercial Office Rent Price Index (Quarterly) data go?
The series on this page is quarterly and runs from Q1 2013 to Q2 2026. Every series in the table can be charted over its full history and downloaded as CSV or Excel.